The editors would like to thank all the members of the editorial board for their help over the last year. They have as usual provided substantial guidance and advice for the direction of the journal, and they have helped with refereeing the papers. We would also like to thank the following individuals who have acted as referees over the past year. We are extremely grateful for the time and knowledge that they have given to this important task and to the success of Transport Reviews. All Journals are dependent on their contribution.
Abelson, Peter
Akyelken, Nihan
Albalate, Daniel
Allen, Duncan
Allen, Julian
Angel Lopez-Navarro, Miguel
Assaf, Gabriel
Bachmann, Chris
Bahamonde-Birke, Francisco
Balliauw, Matteo
Bansal, Prateek
Benenson, Itzhak
Bertolini, Luca
Biermann, Sharon
Birenboim, Amit
Bonilla, David
Bouchery, Yann
Braekers, Kris
Brakewood, Candace
Broecker, Johannes
Brömmelstroet, Marco
Brooks, Mary
Bruun, Eric
Burke, Matthew
Calvert, Simeon
Canas Sanz, Carlos
Cansino, Jose
Cardenas, Ibsen
Carlson, Paul
Casutt, Gianclaudio
Cats, Oded
Cavoli, Clemence
Chatman, Daniel
Chen, Chaomei
Cheng, Yang
Chiambaretto, Paul
Chng, Sam
Chorus, Caspar
Circella, Giovanni
Curtis, Carey
Cyganski, Rita
Dawson, Drew
Daziano, Ricardo
De Jong, Martin
De Vos, Jonas
Dean, Marco
Ding, Rui
Docherty, Iain
Dogterom, Nico
Dowling, Robyn
Dundon, Leah
El-Geneidy, Ahmed
Epstein, Bryan
Farah, Haneen
Flodén, Jonas
Fox, James
Fulton, Lewis
Galadari, Abdulla
Goodall, Noah
Gössling, Stefan
Götschi, Thomas
Guarda, Pablo
Gudmundsson, Sveinn
Guerra, Erick
Guglielmina, Mutani
Gwynne, Steve
Hansen, Wiljar
Hanssen, Thor-Erik
Happee, Riender
Heinen, Eva
Heinrichs, Dirk
Hess, Paul
Hickman, Robin
Hjelle, Harald
Hu, Kai Chieh
Hu, Zhigang
Ichikawa, Masao
Ingvardson, Jesper Bláfoss
Kaplanoglou, Georgia
Kębłowski, Wojciech
Keogh-Brown, Marcus
Kim, Euijune
Knockaert, Jasper
Ko, Joonho
Konings, Rob
Kretschmann, Lutz
Krmac, Evelin
Kuby, Michael
Kyriakidis, Miltos
Lee, Jaimin
Lee, Wool
Li, Jun
Li, Ruimin
Liao, Fanchao
Liimatainen, Heikki
Liu, Xiang
Loo, Becky
López, Roberto
Luiu, Carlo
Luo, Meifeng
Mackie, Peter
Maitra, Swati
Mäntysalo, Raine
Marsden, Greg
Martín-Barroso, David
Médard de Chardon, Cyrille
Milakis, Dimitris
Mladenovic, Milos
Moeckel, Rolf
Mohammadi, Alireza
Mokhtarian, Patricia
Molin, Eric
Monios, Jason
Montoya-Torres, Jairo
Moon, Ii Kyeong
Mousavi, Amir
Nelson, John
Netjasov, Fedja
Newson, Carey
Noi, Kfir
Nuñez Velasco, Pablo
O’Connor, Kevin
Osei-Kyel, Robert
Paixão Casaca, Ana Cristina
Pangbourne, Katharine
Pantelias, Aristeidis
Papa, Enrica
Parkin, John
Parola, Francesco
Patel, Harshada
Peeters, Paul
Pellecuer, Luc
Pelzer, Peter
Perl, Anthony
Phillips, Ross
Prati, Gabriele
Prud'homme, Remy
Ramezani, Samira
Reardon, Louise
Reggiani, Aura
Renne, John
Rodrigues, Renato
Rosenbloom, Tova
Rosenblum, Guy
Roumboutsos, Athena
Sage, Daniel
Salas Gironés, Edgar
Sanchez-Diaz, Ivan
Sayed, Tarek
Scheiner, Joachim
Shaheen, Susan
Sharav, Nir
Sheller, Mimi
Shirgaokar, Manish
Small, Kenneth
Snelder, Maaike
Sørensen, Claus
Spinney, Justin
Standing, Craig
Stanley, John
Stanley, Karlyn
Stead, Dominic
Suel, Esra
Tao, Li
Tavassoli Hojati, Ahmad
Thomopoulos, Nikolas
Tight, Miles
Truong, Truong
Urena Serulle, Nayel
Vaa, Truls
Van Acker, Veronique
Van den Berg, Vincent
Van Dijk, Jouke
Vansteenwegen, Pieter
Varhelyi, Andras
Vassallo, Jose Manuel
Venkateswaran, Balaji
Venketsamy, Roy
Verhoef, Erik
Verma, Manish
Vickerman, Roger
Von Knorring, Hannes
Wadud, Zia
Walker, Warren
Wang, Grace Wen-Yao
Washington, Simon
Watkins, Kari
Wegener, Michael
Weisbrod, Glenn
Welde, Morten
Whiteing, Anthony
Wiegmans, Bart
Wilmink, Isabel
Wilmot, Chester
Yan, Erjia
Yan, Xinping
yang, zaili
Yannis, George
Zamparini, Luca
Zarabi, Zahra
Zhang, Wenwen
Zmud, Johanna