CrossRef citations to date
[…] Id., at 22.
  • One such indictment, entitled Public Notice of Treason, and issued against an Ohio state court judge reads in relevant part:
  • The person whose name and address appears at upper right, has accused you, the addressee of an act of TREASON against the United States and WE THE PEOPLE. That act is briefly stated herewith for public viewing:
  • The accused allowed a police agent to act as an Officer of the Court.
  • The accused entered a plea without the accuser s consent.
  • Denying the accuser due process of law.
  • Treason is defined in 18 USC 2381: “Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States, levies war against them or adheres to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort within the United States or elsewhere, is guilty of treason and shall suffer death, or shall be imprisoned…” This applies to ALL U.S. citizens! [citations to Constitution and Treason Act passed by first Congress omitted]
  • If acts of treason against WE THE PEOPLE go UNreported and UNpunished, it breeds CONTEMPT FOR THE LAW and encourages repeat performances….